We are located in Byron Bay, Australia. Worldwide shipping available, cost calculated at checkout
Shackpalace Rituals- homewares Byron Bay

Organic Rosemary Essential Oil- 10ml

We can contact you when this item is available:

Certified Organic pure Rosemary Essential Oil - 10 ml

Extracted from the leaves of rosemary, the essential oil is enriched with fortifying ingredients and offers incredible benefits. The Rosemary Oil is steam-distilled, resulting in a eucalyptus-like aroma with a very mild herbal smell. It does not have a strong herbaceous smell like the actual rosemary plant as it is dominant in eucalyptol content. The oil is clear in colour with a thin consistency. Rosemary Essential Oil is said to be quite stimulating and invigorating in its scent.

With its skin-enhancing properties, Rosemary oil can make the skin appear flawless and beautiful. The oil is widely used in shampoos and known for its nourishing benefits for the hair. With regular use, it can improve the texture of the hair to make it silky and smooth.

    Rosemary has traditionally been used for its analgesic properties and has been known to help tired, stiff and overworked muscles.

    Ingredients: Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Oil * * Denotes Certified Organic
    Botanical name: Rosmarinus officinalis

    Common name: Rosemary Spanish
    Plant part: Herb
    Extraction method: Steam distilled 
    Note: Middle
    Strength of aroma: Strong
    Aromatic scent: Strong, woody and herbaceous scent.


    Caution: Non-toxic, non-irritating and non-sensitising. Avoid during pregnancy

     

    Packaged in: Biophotonic Glass 10ml Bottle