FREE SHIPPING WITHIN AUSTRALIA FOR ORDERS OVER $200* | IN STORE PICK UP AVAILABLE | PLEASE BE AWARE OF INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING DELAYS.
Shackpalace Rituals- homewares Byron Bay

Organic Chamomile Blue Essential Oil - 10ml

100% Pure Chamomile Blue Essential Oil - Certified Organic* 10ml

Deep blue in colour, Chamomile Blue Essential Oil has a warm, sweet and full-bodied herbaceous aroma. Widely used since ancient times, chamomile is one of the oldest therapeutic herbs known to humans. 

Chamomile Blue Essential Oil is primarily known for its calming, soothing and relaxing properties, helping to alleviate anxiety, stress and feelings of depression. Combined with its mood boosting qualities, it also has antispasmodic abilities which can help ease menstrual cramps, headaches and back pain – useful to treat symptoms of  PMS. This versatile oil can also assist with digestive problems and skin & inflammatory conditions.

Chamomile Blue Essential Oil blends well with Bergamot, geranium, Lavender, Lemon, Palmarosa and Ylang Ylang essential oils. 

Botanical Name: Matricaria chamomilla

Other Name: German Chamomile

Country of Origin: Nepal

Plant Part: Flower Head

Method of Extraction: Steam Distillation

Safety: Non-toxic and non-irritant. Avoid during pregnancy


Packaged in: Miron Violet Glass 10ml Bottle

Fits into: Bathroom/ Healing Ritual Base